kingofthetrack

2006 Class Winners Quick Reference List


CLASS
APRIL 30
MAY 7
MAY 14
MAY 28
Super Pro
Pro
Pro Bike
Pro Sled
Street Money
Modified
Street Trophy
Bike/Sled Trophy
Jr. Dragster A
Jr. Dragster B
Trophy ATV
Vince Musolino
Rob Forbes
Gil Odjick
Ron Smith
Klaus Dieroff
Bill Wyatt
Heather Scheirer
Jamie Torio
Mike Phelps
Kali Stever
Tom Belvick
Steve Doss
David Ashby
Ron Smith
Anthony Zangari
Howard Roberts
Diane Blaylock
David Ashby
Malik Scott
Hunter Woodcock
Russ Oder
Vince Musolino
Rob Forbes
Floyd Appleby
Kevin Wuest
David Zangari
Scott Smithler
Carl Askenback
Bernie Sadowski
Robert LaPointe
Taylor Duell
Chuck Fish
Jason Wahl
Jeff Strickler
Bernie Sadowski
Anthony Zangari
Ken Taylor
Adam Relyea
Kevin Wuest
Jack Vault
Paige DeSalvo
CLASS
JUNE 11
JUNE 18
JUNE 25
JULY 9
Super Pro
Pro
Pro Bike
Pro Sled
Street Money
Modified
Street Trophy
Bike/Sled Trophy
Jr. Dragster A
Jr. Dragster B
Mike Dote
Mike LaRose
Jeff Strickler
Kevin Wuest
Gene Stankivitz III
Ken Miller
Diane Blaylock
Rick Fies
Jack Vault
Samantha Wilson
Gene Stankivitz
Mike LaRose Jr.
Darrell Aubin
Curt Terrano
Carl Askenback
Jim Cirigliano
Carl Askenback
Bernie Sadowski
Jack Vault
Shaquille Scott
Carl Drake Jr.
Steve Doss
Brent Garcia
Heath Smith
Carl Askenback
Bill Wyatt
Carl Askenback
Bernie Sadowski
Matt Bunal
Justin Hardman
Gene Stankivitz
Howard Roberts
Lynn Major
not contested
not contested
Brian Jennings
not contested
not contested
Jack Vault
Shaquille Scott
CLASS
JULY 16
JULY 23
AUGUST 6
AUGUST 13
Super Pro
Pro
Pro Bike
Pro Sled
Street Money
Modified
Street Trophy
Bike/Sled Trophy
Jr. Dragster A
Jr. Dragster B
Jr. 7.90 Shootout
Lynn Dote
Todd Lipke
David Ashby
Heath Smith
Gene Stankivitz III
Randy Baker
Carl Askenback
Kevin Wuest
Rebecca Searles
Jake Lipke
Dave Dailey
Howard Roberts
Floyd Appleby
Bernie Sadowski
Tom Samsel
Ken Taylor
Earl Snyder
Kevin Wuest
Rebecca Searles
Hunter Woodcock
Billy Caprara
Gary Carlson
Mike Lawyea
Bernie Sadowski
Jason Richardson
Ken Taylor
Will Monroe
Kevin Wuest
Robert LaPointe
Hunter Woodcock
Tim Roberts
Rob Forbes
Steve Luffman
Heath Smith
Tom Samsel
Rich Duffer
Carl Askenback
Tim Phelps
Matt Bunal
Shaquille Scott
Katrina Bear
CLASS
SEPTEMBER 10
SEPTEMBER 17
OCTOBER 8
OCTOBER 15
Super Pro
Pro
Pro Bike
Pro Sled
Street Money
Modified
Street Trophy
Bike/Sled Trophy
Jr. Dragster A
Jr. Dragster B
Jim Bersani
Rob Forbes
Lynn Major
Steve Lupinski
Dave Zangari
Rich Duffer
Tom Samsel
David Ashby
Matt Bunal
Taylor Duell
John Newton
Steve Doss
Lynn Major
Heath Smith
Anthony Rotolo
Tim Roberts
Will Monroe
Bernie Sadowski
Jack Vault
Jake Lipke
Vince Musolino
Steve Doss
Skip Tamburino
Chad Wilcox
Gene Stankivitz III
Howard Roberts
Carl Askenback
Jeff Strickler
Robbie LaPointe
Amanda White
Tim Roberts
Steve Doss
Lynn Major
Jeff DeSellems
Gene Stankivitz III
Ken Taylor
Carl Askenback
Mark Musacchio
Matt Bunal
Hunter Woodcock
hours_admission

Gates open at 8:00 am
Time Trials begin at 9:30 am
Tech closes at 12:00 noon
Eliminations by 2:00pm

 All Access admission only $15.00.

Kids 8-15 only $5.00,
Under 8 are FREE


Conditions such as weather, breakdowns and Special Events may alter schedule.

Connect with us at:

facebook_32 youtube_32 twitter_32
ned_nhra Jrdragsterlogo sm




©2000-2014 ESTA Safety Park Dragstrip
Box 1189 - Cicero, NY 13039

Website Design and Maintenance by X-Site Web Design

summit