kingofthetrack

2007 Class Winners Quick Reference List


CLASS
APRIL 22
MAY 6
MAY 13
MAY 20
Super Pro
Pro
Pro Bike
Pro Sled
Pro ATV
Street Money
Modified
Street Trophy
Bike/Sled Trophy
Jr. Dragster A
Jr. Dragster B
Ken Taylor
Jason Richardson
Mark Musacchio
Heath Smith
Jesse Donoun
Terry Lee
Jessica Caprara
Carl Askenback
Kevin Wuest
Mike Reynolds
Kenyon Payne
Carl Drake
Mike LaRose Jr.
Jose Cortes
Tim Phelps
Pat Emery
Jason Richardson
Ken Miller
Rod Skinner
Rick Fies
Taylor Duell
Amanda White
Iggy Falcone
Rob Forbes
Cory Bingel
Derek Eastman
Austin Lawrence
Carl Askenback
Terry Schierer
Carl Askenback
John Kufhta
Robbie LaPointe
Jake Lipke
Ken Miller
Rob Forbes
Darrell Aubin
Nick Grevelding
Nathan Perry
Klaus Dieroff
Terry Schierer
Aaron Miner
Darrell Aubin
Robbie LaPointe
Jake Lipke
CLASS
MAY 27
JUNE 3
JUNE 10
JUNE 17
Super Pro
Pro
Pro Bike
Pro Sled
Pro ATV
Street Money
Modified
Street Trophy
Bike/Sled Trophy
Jr. Dragster A
Jr. Dragster B
Eric Bunal
Larry Forjone
Lynn Major
Heath Smith
Mike Phelps
Klaus Dieroff
Rich Duffer
T.J. Ranucci
Kevin Wuest
Robbie LaPointe
Jake Lipke




Bob Belvick




Morgan Bunal
Jake Lipke
Mark Talmadge
Jason Richardson
Lynn Major
Heath Smith
Bob Belvick
John Cira Jr.
Ken Miller
Sid Cuff
Dan Jalowiec
Nicole Woodcock
Amanda White
Tom Belvick
Steve Doss
Lynn Major
Ron Smith
Nathan Perry
Terry Lee
Myles Higby
Carl Askenback
not contested
Shaquille Scott
Amanda White
CLASS
JUNE 24
JULY 1
JULY 15
JULY 22
Super Pro
Pro
Pro Bike
Pro Sled
Pro ATV
Street Money
Modified
Street Trophy
Bike/Sled Trophy
Jr. Dragster A
Jr. Dragster B
Bob Grey
Chris Forbes
Lynn Major
Ron Smith
Nathan Perry
Bob Belvick
April Martin
Carl Askenback
Herb Bingel III
Nicole Woodcock
Tyler Bedell
Carl Drake
Chris Forbes
Leroy Jenny
Nick Grevelding
Bob Belvick
Bob Belvick
Eddie Reilly
Theodore Lewis
Darin Barton
Shaquille Scott
Jake Lipke
Gene Stankivitz
Anthony Rotolo
Jose Cortes
-
-
not contested
Eddie Reilly
not contested
not contested
Rebecca Searles
Amanda White
Ron Calhoun
Rob Forbes
Lynn Major
Herb Bingel
-
Anthony Rotolo
Rich Duffer
Anthony Zangari
Sudsy Eastman
Matt Bunal
Jake Lipke
CLASS
JULY 29
AUGUST 5
AUGUST 12
AUGUST 19
Super Pro
Pro
Pro Bike
Pro Sled
Street Money
Modified
Street Trophy
Bike/Sled Trophy
Jr. Dragster A
Jr. Dragster B
Jr. Drgstr Shootout
Howie Smith
Chris Forbes
Jose Cortes
Dennis Boston Jr.
Carl Askenback
Terry Scheirer
Keith Benjamin
Kevin Wuest
Gary Wilson
Alexa Pedersen
Shaquille Scott
Jim Bersani
Howard Roberts
Wade Shorter
Mark Quail
Carl Askenback
Bob Hacker
Tim Losey
Herb Bingel
Nicole Woodcock
Alexa Pedersen
Mike Dote
Rob Forbes
Tony McKeen Sr.
Herb Bingel
Jason Richardson
Eddie Reilly
Travis Brown
Darin Barton
Shaquille Scott
Joshua Snyder
Charles White
Rob Forbes
Cory Bingel
Nick Grevelding
Klaus Dieroff
Scott Buley
Scott Wilber
Darin Barton
Paige DeSalvo
Amanda White
CLASS
AUGUST 26
SEPTEMBER 2
SEPTEMBER 16
SEPTEMBER 23
Super Pro
Pro
Pro Bike
Pro Sled
Street Money
Modified
Street Trophy
Bike/Sled Trophy
Jr. Dragster A
Jr. Dragster B
Howie Smith
Howard Roberts
Skip Tamburino
Kevin Wuest
Theodore Lewis
Scott Buley
Theodore Lewis
John Kufhta
Robbie LaPointe
Alexa Pedersen
Keith Dumas
Mike LaRose Jr.
Lynn Major
John Kufhta
Jason Richardson
Jessica Caprara
Carl Askenback
Frank Hester
Shaquille Scott
Tyler Bedell
James Smith
Bryan Backus
Cory Bingel
Dennis Boston
Bob Belvick
Jessica Caprara
Scott Wilber
Kevin Wuest
Matt Bunal
Alexa Pedersen
Charles White
Rich Duffer
Skip Tamburino
Heath Smith
Terry Lee
Chuck Fish
Theodore Lewis
Kevin Wuest
Matt Bunal
Jake Lipke
CLASS
SEPTEMBER 30
OCTOBER 7
OCTOBER 14
OCTOBER 21
Super Pro
Pro
Pro Bike
Pro Sled
Street Money
Modified
Street Trophy
Bike/Sled Trophy
Jr. Dragster A
Jr. Dragster B
Tim Roberts
Fausto Rioscolon
Wade Shorter
Brad Nortz
Bob Belvick
Ken Miller
Carl Askenback
John Blume
Robbie LaPointe
Alexa Pedersen
Vince Musolino
Rob Forbes
Anthony McKeen
Nick Grevelding
Tom Stanton Jr.
Dee Lewis
Theodore Lewis
Kevin Wuest
Robbie LaPointe
Amanda White
Vince Musolino
Rob Forbes
Lynn Major
Nick Grevelding
Theodore Lewis
Chris Piston
Carl Askenback
Darin Barton
Hunter Woodcock
Jake Lipke
Gene Stankivitz III
Mike LaRose Jr.
Cory Bingel
Ron Smith
Bob Belvick
Jessica Caprara
Dick Aversa
John Kufhta
Robbie LaPointe
Jacob Snyder
CLASS
OCTOBER 28
OCTOBER 7
Super Pro
Pro
Pro Bike
Pro Sled
Street Money
Modified
Street Trophy
Bike/Sled Trophy
Jr. Dragster A
Jr. Dragster B
Mark Talmadge
Steve Doss
Eric Conkling
Jesse McCombie
Bob Belvick
Eddie Reilly
Brian Marley
Kevin Wuest
Shaquille Scott
Alexa Pedersen
Keith Dumas
Tyler Bedell
hours_admission

Gates open at 8:00 am
Time Trials begin at 9:30 am
Tech closes at 12:00 noon
Eliminations by 2:00pm

 All Access admission only $15.00.

Kids 8-15 only $5.00,
Under 8 are FREE


Conditions such as weather, breakdowns and Special Events may alter schedule.

Connect with us at:

facebook_32 youtube_32 twitter_32
ned_nhra Jrdragsterlogo sm




©2000-2014 ESTA Safety Park Dragstrip
Box 1189 - Cicero, NY 13039

Website Design and Maintenance by Extreme Exposures

summit